HDMI Cables

  • Products
  • >
  • HDMI
  • >
  • HDMI Cables
  • >
  • Product Detail

UHDV

UHDV
UHDV

  • Designed, tested and packaged in Orlando Florida, USA
  • Certified to support 18Gbps, 4K/6Hz, Deep Color, HDR, 4:4:4 & extended Audio Channels
  • Earned DPL Labs® 18G 4K Seal of Approval
  • Available in lengths of 10m,15m, 20m, 30m, 40m & 50m
  • Display end is terminated with Type D HDMI connector and a Type D > A adpter that can be removed for easy installation. Handy pulling tool is included in the box
  • VEGA Active HDMI is supplied with an USB power cable for the display end connector 
  • Optical fiber is OM3 multimode silicon glass  
  • Power Grip™ connectors are tight fitting without the death grip of locking connectors  
  • 100% Tested in Orlando, FL before shipping using 4K/60, 4:4:4 HDR 
  • 3 Year Warranty

Description

The Tributaries VEGA cable model:UHDV is an active hybrid HDMI cable designed with Optical Fiber to carry the TMDS signals and copper for the DDC line. VEGA is guarenteed to pass 18Gbps data to lengths of 50 meters. Because of the external power supply the UHDV has out-performed all othe AOC cables presented to DPL labs for certification. Vega has earned the DPL Labs 18Gbps Seal of Approval. This active cable is directional

Features

• Designed, packaged and tested in Orlando Florida, USA

• Certified HDMI High Speed to support 18Gbps, 4K/60, Deep Color, HDR, 4:4:4 WCG and Extended Audio Channels

• Earned DPL Labs® 18Gig 4K Certification and Seal of Approval

• Available in lengths of 10 meter, 15 meter, 20 meter, 30 meter, 40 meter & 50 meter

• Display end is terminated with a Type D HDMI connector and a Type D > A adapter that can be removed for easy installation.

Handy pulling tool is included in the box.

• VEGA Active HDMI is supplied with an USB power cable for the display end connector

A USB Switching Power supply rated INPUT: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz, 02A / OUTPUT: 5VDC, 1A

• Optical fiber is OM3 multimode silicon glass

• 4 TMDS Signals are modulated by a 4 channel 850nm VCSEL optical converters

• Copper carries the Digital Display Channel (DDC) responsible for the 2-way communication of EDID and HDCP

• 100% tested in production and 100% tested in Orlando, FL before shipping using 4K/60, 4:4:4, 8 bit color, HDR application

• 3 Year Warranty

Terminations

Tributaries UHDV AOC HDMI is terminated with HDMI type A connectors on the source end and HDMI type D with an HDMI D to A Adapter on the display end. The Display end is powered by USB 2.0. USB cables and power supply are included

 

Application Specifications

Max Video Format Supported

18Gbps, 4K/60Hz, HDR, WCG, 4:4:4

HDMI Compliant

EDID, CEC, HDCP 2.2, HDR, ARC, Multi-Channel Audio, DTS-HD, Dolby True HD

Audio Formats Supported

32Ch, PCM 2.0, DTS 7.1, 3D Audio / System Dependant/

 

Stock Models

Stock Code

Description

Color

Quantity

UHDV-100B

VEGA AOC Hybrid Optical HDMI Cable 10m box

Black

Each

UHDV-150B

VEGA AOC Hybrid Optical HDMI Cable 15m box

Black

Each

UHDV-200B

VEGA AOC Hybrid Optical HDMI Cable 20m box

Black

Each

UHDV-300B

VEGA AOC Hybrid Optical HDMI Cable 30m box

Black

Each

UHDV-400B

VEGA AOC Hybrid Optical HDMI Cable 40m box

Black

Each

UHDV-500B

VEGA AOC Hybrid Optical HDMI Cable 50m box

Black

Each

Untitled